RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-BP LOCAL (31211) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-BP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31211
Advertisement

31211 Sdah-bp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Barrackpore (BP). Sdah-bp Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from Sealdah and at 06:30 it arrives at Barrackpore. 31211 Sdah-bp Local has total 9 stopping station like DUM DUM (DDJ), AGARPARA (AGP), KHARDAHA (KDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31211 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-BP LOCAL
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • 3 Min
  • 20th September
  • 3 Min
  • 19th September
  • 1 Min
  • 17th September
  • 1 Min
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SDAH-BP LOCAL - 31211 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-BP LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-BP LOCAL (31211) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time SDAH-BP LOCAL take to reach BARRACKPORE Railway Station?

SDAH-BP LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARRACKPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-BP LOCAL at BARRACKPORE Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by SDAH-BP LOCAL?

SDAH-BP LOCAL covers 25 km to reach BARRACKPORE Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SDAH-BP LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on