RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH- STB LOCAL (31541) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH- STB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31541
Advertisement

31541 Sdah- Stb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Shantipur (STB). Sdah- Stb Local covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Sealdah and at 00:55 it arrives at Shantipur. 31541 Sdah- Stb Local has total 28 stopping station like TITAGARH (TGH), NAIHATI JN (NH), CHAKDAHA (CDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31541 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH- STB LOCAL
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • 14 Min
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH- STB LOCAL - 31541 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBPUR
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULIA
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANTIPUR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH- STB LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH- STB LOCAL (31541) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time SDAH- STB LOCAL take to reach SHANTIPUR Railway Station?

SDAH- STB LOCAL reach on day 2 to SHANTIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH- STB LOCAL at SHANTIPUR Railway Station is 00:55.

Distance covered by SDAH- STB LOCAL?

SDAH- STB LOCAL covers 96 km to reach SHANTIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. SDAH- STB LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on