RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

STB - SDAH LOCAL (31534) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • STB - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31534
Advertisement

31534 Stb - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Shantipur (STB) and Sealdah (SDAH). Stb - Sdah Local covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 18:28 it departs from Shantipur and at 20:45 it arrives at Sealdah. 31534 Stb - Sdah Local has total 24 stopping station like PAYRADANGA (PDX), KANCHRAPARA (KPA), PALTA (PTF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31534 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the STB - SDAH LOCAL
  • 17th May
  • 7 Min
  • 10th May
  • 3 Min
  • 30th April
  • 1 Min
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • 4 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 17 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31534 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHANTIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHNA KRITTI BAS
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULIA
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBPUR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time STB - SDAH LOCAL depart from SHANTIPUR Railway Station?

STB - SDAH LOCAL (31534) departs from SHANTIPUR Railway Station at 18:28.

How much time STB - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

STB - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of STB - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by STB - SDAH LOCAL?

STB - SDAH LOCAL covers 96 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. STB - SDAH LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on