RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - BP LOCAL (31219) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - BP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31219
Advertisement

31219 Sdah - Bp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Barrackpore (BP). Sdah - Bp Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Sealdah and at 08:38 it arrives at Barrackpore. 31219 Sdah - Bp Local has total 9 stopping station like DUM DUM (DDJ), AGARPARA (AGP), KHARDAHA (KDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31219 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - BP LOCAL
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • 3 Min
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 4 Min
  • 20th June
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SDAH - BP LOCAL - 31219 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - BP LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - BP LOCAL (31219) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time SDAH - BP LOCAL take to reach BARRACKPORE Railway Station?

SDAH - BP LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARRACKPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - BP LOCAL at BARRACKPORE Railway Station is 08:38.

Distance covered by SDAH - BP LOCAL?

SDAH - BP LOCAL covers 25 km to reach BARRACKPORE Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SDAH - BP LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on