RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. (73151) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS.
  • Number
  • 73151
Advertisement

73151 Sdah-jrle Demu Pgrs. is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Jangipur Road (JRLE). Sdah-jrle Demu Pgrs. covers total journey of 263 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Sealdah and at 12:35 it arrives at Jangipur Road. 73151 Sdah-jrle Demu Pgrs. has total 48 stopping station like SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE), BELERHAT (BQY), KANTHALIYA ROAD (KTLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 73151 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS.
  • 18th July
  • 18 Min
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 4 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 26 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 263Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. - 73151 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHULA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHNAPARA
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHATRIGRAM
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUDRAGARH
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINAGAR
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARTIKURI
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIPUR
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELERHAT
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATULI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRADWIP
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAINHAT
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGATIKURI
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JMTPUR BAHARAN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIHATI TBR RD
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENYA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOWRIGACHA
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTHALIYA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNA SUBARNA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIYALISH PARA
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALBAGH CRT RD
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ CITY
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIPAL ROAD
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIGRAM
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANKAR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. (73151) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. take to reach JANGIPUR ROAD Railway Station?

SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. reach on day 1 to JANGIPUR ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. at JANGIPUR ROAD Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS.?

SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. covers 263 km to reach JANGIPUR ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on