RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANCHANJANGA EXP (13175) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANCHANJANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 13175
Advertisement

13175 Kanchanjanga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Silchar (SCL). Kanchanjanga Exp covers total journey of 1355 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Sealdah and at 16:15 it arrives at Silchar. 13175 Kanchanjanga Exp has total 37 stopping station like NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK), JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE), NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13175 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANCHANJANGA EXP
  • 19th October
  • 22 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 32 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • 1 Min
  • 5th October
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1355Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

KANCHANJANGA EXP - 13175 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYAGURI
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANCHANJANGA EXP depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

KANCHANJANGA EXP (13175) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time KANCHANJANGA EXP take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

KANCHANJANGA EXP reach on day 3 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KANCHANJANGA EXP at SILCHAR Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by KANCHANJANGA EXP?

KANCHANJANGA EXP covers 1355 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. KANCHANJANGA EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on