RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANCHANJUNGA EXP (25658) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANCHANJUNGA EXP
  • Number
  • 25658
Advertisement

25658 Kanchanjunga Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Silchar (SCL) and Sealdah (SDAH). Kanchanjunga Exp covers total journey of 1359 kilometers. At 10:45 it departs from Silchar and at 19:25 it arrives at Sealdah. 25658 Kanchanjunga Exp has total 37 stopping station like NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ), JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE), NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 25658 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1359Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

KANCHANJUNGA EXP - 25658 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYAGURI
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANCHANJUNGA EXP depart from SILCHAR Railway Station?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP (25658) departs from SILCHAR Railway Station at 10:45.

How much time KANCHANJUNGA EXP take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KANCHANJUNGA EXP at SEALDAH Railway Station is 19:25.

Distance covered by KANCHANJUNGA EXP?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP covers 1359 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. KANCHANJUNGA EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on