RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCL - DMR PASSENGER (55677) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCL - DMR PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55677
Advertisement

55677 Scl - Dmr Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Silchar (SCL) and Dharmanagar (DMR). Scl - Dmr Passenger covers total journey of 117 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Silchar and at 22:45 it arrives at Dharmanagar. 55677 Scl - Dmr Passenger has total 23 stopping station like BADARPUR JN (BPB), KARIMGANJ JN (KXJ), KANAIBAZAR (KNBR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55677 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SCL - DMR PASSENGER
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 117Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SCL - DMR PASSENGER - 55677 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUNACHAL
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALCHAPRA
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHGRAM
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPASIBARI
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANGA
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARGOLA
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW KARIMGANJ
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUPRAKANDI
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILAMBAZAR
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYASTHAGRAM
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAIGRAM JN
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANAIBAZAR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHARKANDI
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALKALIGHAT
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDKHIRABAGAN
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILBHUM
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHURAIBARI
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAPUR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCL - DMR PASSENGER depart from SILCHAR Railway Station?

SCL - DMR PASSENGER (55677) departs from SILCHAR Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time SCL - DMR PASSENGER take to reach DHARMANAGAR Railway Station?

SCL - DMR PASSENGER reach on day 1 to DHARMANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SCL - DMR PASSENGER at DHARMANAGAR Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by SCL - DMR PASSENGER?

SCL - DMR PASSENGER covers 117 km to reach DHARMANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. SCL - DMR PASSENGER passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on