RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCL - DLCR PASSENGER (55688) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCL - DLCR PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55688
Advertisement

55688 Scl - Dlcr Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Silchar (SCL) and Dullabcherra (DLCR). Scl - Dlcr Passenger covers total journey of 95 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Silchar and at 08:45 it arrives at Dullabcherra. 55688 Scl - Dlcr Passenger has total 10 stopping station like KARIMGANJ JN (KXJ), ERALIGU (ELL), BAZURGHAT (BZGT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55688 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SCL - DLCR PASSENGER
  • 13th April
  • 7 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 11 Min
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 95Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

SCL - DLCR PASSENGER - 55688 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAIGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERALIGU
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAKHOAGRAM
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZURGHAT
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATABARI
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANIPUR
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DULLABCHERRA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCL - DLCR PASSENGER depart from SILCHAR Railway Station?

SCL - DLCR PASSENGER (55688) departs from SILCHAR Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time SCL - DLCR PASSENGER take to reach DULLABCHERRA Railway Station?

SCL - DLCR PASSENGER reach on day 1 to DULLABCHERRA Railway Station. The arrival time of SCL - DLCR PASSENGER at DULLABCHERRA Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by SCL - DLCR PASSENGER?

SCL - DLCR PASSENGER covers 95 km to reach DULLABCHERRA Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. SCL - DLCR PASSENGER passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on