RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCL DBRG SPL (05943) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCL DBRG SPL
  • Number
  • 05943
Advertisement

05943 Scl Dbrg Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Silchar (SCL) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Scl Dbrg Spl covers total journey of 527 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from Silchar and at 10:45 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 05943 Scl Dbrg Spl has total 9 stopping station like NEW HAFLONG (NHLG), DIMAPUR (DMV), SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05943 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 527Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SCL DBRG SPL - 05943 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIBSAGAR TOWN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCL DBRG SPL depart from SILCHAR Railway Station?

SCL DBRG SPL (05943) departs from SILCHAR Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time SCL DBRG SPL take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

SCL DBRG SPL reach on day 2 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of SCL DBRG SPL at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by SCL DBRG SPL?

SCL DBRG SPL covers 527 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. SCL DBRG SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on