RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAMRUP EXPRESS (15960) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15960
Advertisement

15960 Kamrup Express is a -- (--) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kamrup Express covers total journey of 1528 kilometers. At 18:25 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 06:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 15960 Kamrup Express has total 56 stopping station like LUMDING JN (LMG), KOKRAJHAR (KOJ), SAMSI (SM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15960 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 21st October
  • 26 Min
  • 20th October
  • 4 Min
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 13 Min
  • 16th October
  • 3 Min
  • 15th October
  • 4 Min
  • 14th October
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1528Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15960 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DULIAJAN
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAHARKATIYA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMRUP
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJO
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMGURI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPATHAR
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SARUPATHAR
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIHU
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHSALA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SORBHOG
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYAGURI
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW MAYNAGURI
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAMRUP EXPRESS depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

KAMRUP EXPRESS (15960) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 18:25.

How much time KAMRUP EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KAMRUP EXPRESS reach on day 4 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KAMRUP EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by KAMRUP EXPRESS?

KAMRUP EXPRESS covers 1528 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KAMRUP EXPRESS passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on