RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAMRUP EXPRESS (15960) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15960
Advertisement

15960 Kamrup Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kamrup Express covers total journey of 1529 kilometers. At 18:25 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 06:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 15960 Kamrup Express has total 56 stopping station like LUMDING JN (LMG), KOKRAJHAR (KOJ), SAMSI (SM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15960 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1529Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15960 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DULIAJAN
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAHARKATIYA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMRUP
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOJO
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMGURI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPATHAR
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARUPATHAR
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIHU
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHSALA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORBHOG
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYAGURI
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MAYNAGURI
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAMRUP EXPRESS depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

KAMRUP EXPRESS (15960) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 18:25.

How much time KAMRUP EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KAMRUP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KAMRUP EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by KAMRUP EXPRESS?

KAMRUP EXPRESS covers 1529 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KAMRUP EXPRESS passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on