RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VIVEK EXPRESS (15906) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VIVEK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15906
Advertisement

15906 Vivek Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Vivek Express covers total journey of 4205 kilometers. At 23:05 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 09:55 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 15906 Vivek Express has total 59 stopping station like JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE), BHUBANESWAR (BBS), RENIGUNTA JN (RU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15906 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 29th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 4205Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 82 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

VIVEK EXPRESS - 15906 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2042 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2061 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2485 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2502 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2635 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2686 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2776 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2835 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2973 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3089 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3211 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3334 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3418 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3538 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3597 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3647 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3698 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3752 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3829 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3883 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3900 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3959 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3994 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4055 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 4119 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 4190 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 4205 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VIVEK EXPRESS depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

VIVEK EXPRESS (15906) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 23:05.

How much time VIVEK EXPRESS take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

VIVEK EXPRESS reach on day 5 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of VIVEK EXPRESS at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by VIVEK EXPRESS?

VIVEK EXPRESS covers 4205 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. VIVEK EXPRESS passes through 59 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on