RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VIVEK EXPRESS (15906) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VIVEK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15906
Advertisement

15906 Vivek Express is a -- (--) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Vivek Express covers total journey of 4273 kilometers. At 23:05 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 09:55 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 15906 Vivek Express has total 57 stopping station like KISHANGANJ (KNE), BRAHMAPUR (BAM), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15906 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 25th May
  • 51 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • 2 Hr 57 Min
  • 20th April
  • 4 Hr 20 Min
  • 13th April
  • 4 Min
  • 6th April
  • 3 Hr 58 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 4273Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 82 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

VIVEK EXPRESS - 15906 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1042 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1396 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1513 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1650 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1775 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1887 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1949 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2065 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2093 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2112 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2258 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2332 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2405 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2474 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2535 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2553 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2686 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2736 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2826 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2885 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3024 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3140 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3261 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3394 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3478 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3598 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3661 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3711 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3761 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3816 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3893 km
  • Day 6
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3947 km
  • Day 6
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3964 km
  • Day 6
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 4026 km
  • Day 6
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4061 km
  • Day 6
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 4122 km
  • Day 6
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 4187 km
  • Day 6
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 4258 km
  • Day 6
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 4273 km
  • Day 6

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VIVEK EXPRESS depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

VIVEK EXPRESS (15906) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 23:05.

How much time VIVEK EXPRESS take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

VIVEK EXPRESS reach on day 6 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of VIVEK EXPRESS at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by VIVEK EXPRESS?

VIVEK EXPRESS covers 4273 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. VIVEK EXPRESS passes through 57 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on