RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VIVEK EXPRESS (15906) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VIVEK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15906
Advertisement

15906 Vivek Express is a -- (--) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Vivek Express covers total journey of 4247 kilometers. At 23:05 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 09:55 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 15906 Vivek Express has total 59 stopping station like JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE), BHUBANESWAR (BBS), RENIGUNTA JN (RU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15906 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 22nd February
  • 4 Min
  • 15th February
  • 21 Min
  • 8th February
  • 35 Min
  • 1st February
  • 46 Min
  • 25th January
  • 45 Min
  • 18th January
  • 6 Hr 30 Min
  • 11th January
  • 11 Min
  • 4th January
  • 7 Hr 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 4247Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 82 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

VIVEK EXPRESS - 15906 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1624 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1749 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1861 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1923 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2039 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2067 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2086 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2232 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2306 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2379 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2448 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2509 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2526 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2660 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2710 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2800 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2859 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2997 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3113 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3235 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3368 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3451 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3571 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3634 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3684 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3735 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3789 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3866 km
  • Day 6
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3921 km
  • Day 6
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3938 km
  • Day 6
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 4000 km
  • Day 6
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4035 km
  • Day 6
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 4096 km
  • Day 6
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 4160 km
  • Day 6
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 4231 km
  • Day 6
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 4247 km
  • Day 6

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VIVEK EXPRESS depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

VIVEK EXPRESS (15906) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 23:05.

How much time VIVEK EXPRESS take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

VIVEK EXPRESS reach on day 6 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of VIVEK EXPRESS at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by VIVEK EXPRESS?

VIVEK EXPRESS covers 4247 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. VIVEK EXPRESS passes through 59 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on