RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NTSK RJPB EXP (13281) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NTSK RJPB EXP
  • Number
  • 13281
Advertisement

13281 Ntsk Rjpb Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) and Rajendranagar T (RJPB). Ntsk Rjpb Exp covers total journey of 1474 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from New Tinsukia Jn and at 14:00 it arrives at Rajendranagar T. 13281 Ntsk Rjpb Exp has total 29 stopping station like DIMAPUR (DMV), KAMAKHYA (KYQ), KATIHAR JN (KIR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13281 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NTSK RJPB EXP
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 4 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • 18th February
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 11th February
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1474Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

NTSK RJPB EXP - 13281 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DULIAJAN
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAHARKATIYA
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMRUP
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NTSK RJPB EXP depart from NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station?

NTSK RJPB EXP (13281) departs from NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time NTSK RJPB EXP take to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

NTSK RJPB EXP reach on day 2 to RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station. The arrival time of NTSK RJPB EXP at RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by NTSK RJPB EXP?

NTSK RJPB EXP covers 1474 km to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. NTSK RJPB EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on