RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHATABDI EXP (12086) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 12086
Advertisement

12086 Shatabdi Exp is a Shatabdi (SHT) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Guwahati (GHY). Shatabdi Exp covers total journey of 508 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 13:50 it arrives at Guwahati. 12086 Shatabdi Exp has total 9 stopping station like SIBSAGAR TOWN (SRTN), FURKATING JN (FKG), LUMDING JN (LMG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12086 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHATABDI EXP
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 508Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SHATABDI (SHT)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

SHATABDI EXP - 12086 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORANHAT
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIBSAGAR TOWN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHATABDI EXP depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

SHATABDI EXP (12086) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time SHATABDI EXP take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

SHATABDI EXP reach on day 1 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SHATABDI EXP at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by SHATABDI EXP?

SHATABDI EXP covers 508 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. SHATABDI EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on