RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANAS RHINO PASSENGER (55802) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANAS RHINO PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55802
Advertisement

55802 Manas Rhino Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and New Bongaigaon (NBQ). Manas Rhino Passenger covers total journey of 157 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Guwahati and at 21:53 it arrives at New Bongaigaon. 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger has total 22 stopping station like KENDUKANA (KDKN), TIHU (TIHU), BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55802 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANAS RHINO PASSENGER
  • 16th July
  • 16 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 29 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 12 Min
  • 11th July
  • 19 Min
  • 10th July
  • 19 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 157Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 23 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MANAS RHINO PASSENGER - 55802 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGTHORI
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGSARI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIHATA
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDUKANA
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGRAPUR
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAITHALKUCHI
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIHU
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIZ SARIHA HALT
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHSALA
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORUPETA
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUAGACHHA
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORBHOG
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATILADAHA
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJNI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPRAKATA
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANAS RHINO PASSENGER depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

MANAS RHINO PASSENGER (55802) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time MANAS RHINO PASSENGER take to reach NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station?

MANAS RHINO PASSENGER reach on day 1 to NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of MANAS RHINO PASSENGER at NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station is 21:53.

Distance covered by MANAS RHINO PASSENGER?

MANAS RHINO PASSENGER covers 157 km to reach NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. MANAS RHINO PASSENGER passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on