RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY-JTTN EXPRESS SPECIAL (02067) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY-JTTN EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02067
Advertisement

02067 Ghy-jttn Express Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Jorhat Town (JTTN). Ghy-jttn Express Special covers total journey of 376 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Guwahati and at 13:20 it arrives at Jorhat Town. 02067 Ghy-jttn Express Special has total 11 stopping station like HOJAI (HJI), LUMDING JN (LMG), DIMAPUR (DMV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02067 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY-JTTN EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • RT
  • 4th September
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 376Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

GHY-JTTN EXPRESS SPECIAL - 02067 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY-JTTN EXPRESS SPECIAL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY-JTTN EXPRESS SPECIAL (02067) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time GHY-JTTN EXPRESS SPECIAL take to reach JORHAT TOWN Railway Station?

GHY-JTTN EXPRESS SPECIAL reach on day 1 to JORHAT TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY-JTTN EXPRESS SPECIAL at JORHAT TOWN Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by GHY-JTTN EXPRESS SPECIAL?

GHY-JTTN EXPRESS SPECIAL covers 376 km to reach JORHAT TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GHY-JTTN EXPRESS SPECIAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on