RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAN SHATABDI EX (12068) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAN SHATABDI EX
  • Number
  • 12068
Advertisement

12068 Jan Shatabdi Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Jorhat Town (JTTN) and Guwahati (GHY). Jan Shatabdi Ex covers total journey of 376 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Jorhat Town and at 21:20 it arrives at Guwahati. 12068 Jan Shatabdi Ex has total 11 stopping station like FURKATING JN (FKG), DIMAPUR (DMV), LUMDING JN (LMG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12068 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 20th July
  • 1 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 47 Min
  • 12th July
  • 2 Hr 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 376Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

JAN SHATABDI EX - 12068 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JORHAT TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAN SHATABDI EX depart from JORHAT TOWN Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI EX (12068) departs from JORHAT TOWN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time JAN SHATABDI EX take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI EX reach on day 2 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of JAN SHATABDI EX at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by JAN SHATABDI EX?

JAN SHATABDI EX covers 376 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JAN SHATABDI EX passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on