RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY-LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL (05646) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY-LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05646
Advertisement

05646 Ghy-ltt Express Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Ghy-ltt Express Special covers total journey of 2589 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Guwahati and at 20:00 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 05646 Ghy-ltt Express Special has total 48 stopping station like KATIHAR JN (KIR), DANAPUR (DNR), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05646 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY-LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • 15 Min
  • 6th September
  • 2nd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2589Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

GHY-LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL - 05646 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2037 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 2551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2589 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY-LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY-LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL (05646) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time GHY-LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

GHY-LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY-LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by GHY-LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL?

GHY-LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL covers 2589 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. GHY-LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on