RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DR RN SPL (01185) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DR RN SPL
  • Number
  • 01185
Advertisement

01185 Dr Rn Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Dadar (DR) and Ratnagiri (RN). Dr Rn Spl covers total journey of 416 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Dadar and at 05:50 it arrives at Ratnagiri. 01185 Dr Rn Spl has total 12 stopping station like ROHA (ROHA), KHED (KHED), ARAVALI ROAD (AVRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01185 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 416Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

DR RN SPL - 01185 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DR RN SPL depart from DADAR Railway Station?

DR RN SPL (01185) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time DR RN SPL take to reach RATNAGIRI Railway Station?

DR RN SPL reach on day 2 to RATNAGIRI Railway Station. The arrival time of DR RN SPL at RATNAGIRI Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by DR RN SPL?

DR RN SPL covers 416 km to reach RATNAGIRI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. DR RN SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on