RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DR RN SPL (01185) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DR RN SPL
  • Number
  • 01185
Advertisement

01185 Dr Rn Spl is a Smsp (SMSP) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Dr Rn Spl covers total journey of 1875 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 07:50 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 01185 Dr Rn Spl has total 17 stopping station like SURAT (ST), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01185 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DR RN SPL
  • 14th April
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1875Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SMSP (SMSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

DR RN SPL - 01185 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1875 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DR RN SPL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

DR RN SPL (01185) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time DR RN SPL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

DR RN SPL reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DR RN SPL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by DR RN SPL?

DR RN SPL covers 1875 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. DR RN SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on