RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-SV PASSENGER (55012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-SV PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55012
Advertisement

55012 Gkp-sv Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Siwan Jn (SV). Gkp-sv Passenger covers total journey of 119 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 22:20 it arrives at Siwan Jn. 55012 Gkp-sv Passenger has total 18 stopping station like CHAURI CHAURA (CC), AHALYAPUR (AHLR), BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55012 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-SV PASSENGER
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 11 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 41 Min
  • 12th October
  • 20 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 119Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP-SV PASSENGER - 55012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSMHI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAITALPUR
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHALYAPUR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNKHAR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NONAPAR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKATA
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARCHHUE
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRADEI
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-SV PASSENGER depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-SV PASSENGER (55012) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time GKP-SV PASSENGER take to reach SIWAN JN Railway Station?

GKP-SV PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SIWAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-SV PASSENGER at SIWAN JN Railway Station is 22:20.

Distance covered by GKP-SV PASSENGER?

GKP-SV PASSENGER covers 119 km to reach SIWAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. GKP-SV PASSENGER passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on