RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (15069) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 15069
Advertisement

15069 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Aishbagh (ASH). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 344 kilometers. At 03:45 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 10:40 it arrives at Aishbagh. 15069 Intercity Exp has total 11 stopping station like (SDDN), BARHNI (BNY), BALRAMPUR (BLP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15069 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 25th June
  • 10 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 37 Min
  • 20th June
  • 42 Min
  • 19th June
  • 20 Min
  • 18th June
  • 36 Min
  • 17th June
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 344Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 15069 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (15069) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 03:45.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach AISHBAGH Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to AISHBAGH Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at AISHBAGH Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 344 km to reach AISHBAGH Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on