RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (15069) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 15069
Advertisement

15069 Intercity Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Aishbagh (ASH). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 342 kilometers. At 03:45 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 10:40 it arrives at Aishbagh. 15069 Intercity Exp has total 12 stopping station like NAUGARH (NUH), TULSIPUR (TLR), BARABANKI JN (BBK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15069 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 342Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 15069 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRIDGMANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (15069) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 03:45.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach AISHBAGH Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to AISHBAGH Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at AISHBAGH Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 342 km to reach AISHBAGH Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on