RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE JBP SPL (01655) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE JBP SPL
  • Number
  • 01655
Advertisement

01655 Pune Jbp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Jabalpur (JBP). Pune Jbp Spl covers total journey of 1049 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Pune Jn and at 05:00 it arrives at Jabalpur. 01655 Pune Jbp Spl has total 13 stopping station like KOPARGAON (KPG), KHANDWA (KNW), PIPARIYA (PPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01655 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE JBP SPL
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 49 Min
  • 25th December
  • 1 Hr 46 Min
  • 18th December
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 11th December
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1049Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

PUNE JBP SPL - 01655 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE JBP SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE JBP SPL (01655) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time PUNE JBP SPL take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

PUNE JBP SPL reach on day 3 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE JBP SPL at JABALPUR Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by PUNE JBP SPL?

PUNE JBP SPL covers 1049 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. PUNE JBP SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on