RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE JBP SPL (01655) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE JBP SPL
  • Number
  • 01655
Advertisement

01655 Pune Jbp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Jabalpur (JBP). Pune Jbp Spl covers total journey of 1050 kilometers. At 10:45 it departs from Pune Jn and at 06:23 it arrives at Jabalpur. 01655 Pune Jbp Spl has total 13 stopping station like KOPARGAON (KPG), KHANDWA (KNW), PIPARIYA (PPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01655 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE JBP SPL
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 49 Min
  • 25th December
  • 1 Hr 46 Min
  • 18th December
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 11th December
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1050Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 38 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

PUNE JBP SPL - 01655 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE JBP SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE JBP SPL (01655) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 10:45.

How much time PUNE JBP SPL take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

PUNE JBP SPL reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE JBP SPL at JABALPUR Railway Station is 06:23.

Distance covered by PUNE JBP SPL?

PUNE JBP SPL covers 1050 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PUNE JBP SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on