RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE JBP SPL (01655) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE JBP SPL
  • Number
  • 01655
Advertisement

01655 Pune Jbp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Chandigarh (CDG). Pune Jbp Spl covers total journey of 915 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 14:10 it arrives at Chandigarh. 01655 Pune Jbp Spl has total 9 stopping station like GONDA JN (GD), BAREILLY (BE), SAHARANPUR (SRE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01655 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE JBP SPL
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 49 Min
  • 25th December
  • 1 Hr 46 Min
  • 18th December
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 11th December
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 915Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PUNE JBP SPL - 01655 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE JBP SPL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

PUNE JBP SPL (01655) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time PUNE JBP SPL take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

PUNE JBP SPL reach on day 3 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE JBP SPL at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by PUNE JBP SPL?

PUNE JBP SPL covers 915 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. PUNE JBP SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on