RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE JBP SPL (01655) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE JBP SPL
  • Number
  • 01655
Advertisement

01655 Pune Jbp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Jabalpur (JBP). Pune Jbp Spl covers total journey of 1045 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 07:35 it arrives at Jabalpur. 01655 Pune Jbp Spl has total 12 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), HARDA (HD), NARSINGHPUR (NU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01655 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE JBP SPL
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 49 Min
  • 25th December
  • 1 Hr 46 Min
  • 18th December
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 11th December
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1045Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

PUNE JBP SPL - 01655 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1041 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE JBP SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE JBP SPL (01655) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time PUNE JBP SPL take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

PUNE JBP SPL reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE JBP SPL at JABALPUR Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by PUNE JBP SPL?

PUNE JBP SPL covers 1045 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. PUNE JBP SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on