RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-BNY-GD DMU (75007) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-BNY-GD DMU
  • Number
  • 75007
Advertisement

75007 Gkp-bny-gd Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Gonda Jn (GD). Gkp-bny-gd Dmu covers total journey of 220 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 22:00 it arrives at Gonda Jn. 75007 Gkp-bny-gd Dmu has total 25 stopping station like LEHRA (LER), PARSA (PRZ), GAINJAHWA (GAW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75007 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-BNY-GD DMU
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 24th June
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 1 Hr 58 Min
  • 20th June
  • 3 Hr 13 Min
  • 19th June
  • 25 Min
  • 18th June
  • 59 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 220Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

GKP-BNY-GD DMU - 75007 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKAHA JUNGLE
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIRAM
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAMPIERGANJ
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LEHRA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRIDGMANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations USKA BAZAR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILHIA
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSA
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHPERWA
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAINSARI JN
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAUWAPUR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAINJAHWA
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANIPUR KALN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INTIYATHOK
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAGPUR
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-BNY-GD DMU depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-BNY-GD DMU (75007) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time GKP-BNY-GD DMU take to reach GONDA JN Railway Station?

GKP-BNY-GD DMU reach on day 1 to GONDA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-BNY-GD DMU at GONDA JN Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by GKP-BNY-GD DMU?

GKP-BNY-GD DMU covers 220 km to reach GONDA JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. GKP-BNY-GD DMU passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on