RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GD-BNY-GKP-DMU (75008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GD-BNY-GKP-DMU
  • Number
  • 75008
Advertisement

75008 Gd-bny-gkp-dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Gonda Jn (GD) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gd-bny-gkp-dmu covers total journey of 220 kilometers. At 08:20 it departs from Gonda Jn and at 14:50 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 75008 Gd-bny-gkp-dmu has total 25 stopping station like GAINJAHWA (GAW), PARSA (PRZ), LEHRA (LER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75008 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GD-BNY-GKP-DMU
  • 20th March
  • 22 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 2 Hr 22 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 220Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

GD-BNY-GKP-DMU - 75008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INTIYATHOK
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANIPUR KALN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAINJAHWA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAUWAPUR
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAINSARI JN
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHPERWA
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILHIA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations USKA BAZAR
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRIDGMANGANJ
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LEHRA
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAMPIERGANJ
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIRAM
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKAHA JUNGLE
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GD-BNY-GKP-DMU depart from GONDA JN Railway Station?

GD-BNY-GKP-DMU (75008) departs from GONDA JN Railway Station at 08:20.

How much time GD-BNY-GKP-DMU take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GD-BNY-GKP-DMU reach on day 1 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GD-BNY-GKP-DMU at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by GD-BNY-GKP-DMU?

GD-BNY-GKP-DMU covers 220 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. GD-BNY-GKP-DMU passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on