RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP PUNE SPL (01454) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP PUNE SPL
  • Number
  • 01454
Advertisement

01454 Gkp Pune Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Gkp Pune Spl covers total journey of 1750 kilometers. At 10:45 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 21:00 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01454 Gkp Pune Spl has total 12 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), BHOPAL JN (BPL), MANMAD JN (MMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01454 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1750Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

GKP PUNE SPL - 01454 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1750 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP PUNE SPL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP PUNE SPL (01454) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 10:45.

How much time GKP PUNE SPL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

GKP PUNE SPL reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP PUNE SPL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by GKP PUNE SPL?

GKP PUNE SPL covers 1750 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. GKP PUNE SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on