RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP PUNE SPL (01454) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP PUNE SPL
  • Number
  • 01454
Advertisement

01454 Gkp Pune Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Gkp Pune Spl covers total journey of 1890 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 05:00 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01454 Gkp Pune Spl has total 13 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), JABALPUR (JBP), MANMAD JN (MMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01454 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1890Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

GKP PUNE SPL - 01454 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1817 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1890 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP PUNE SPL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP PUNE SPL (01454) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time GKP PUNE SPL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

GKP PUNE SPL reach on day 4 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP PUNE SPL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by GKP PUNE SPL?

GKP PUNE SPL covers 1890 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. GKP PUNE SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on