RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DARSHAN EXPRESS (12493) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DARSHAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12493
Advertisement

12493 Darshan Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Darshan Express covers total journey of 1517 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 05:35 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12493 Darshan Express has total 10 stopping station like KALYAN JN (KYN), VAPI (VAPI), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12493 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DARSHAN EXPRESS
  • 17th February
  • 4 Hr 50 Min
  • 10th February
  • 10 Hr 32 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • 30th December
  • 23rd December
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1517Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

DARSHAN EXPRESS - 12493 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DARSHAN EXPRESS depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

DARSHAN EXPRESS (12493) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time DARSHAN EXPRESS take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

DARSHAN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of DARSHAN EXPRESS at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 05:35.

Distance covered by DARSHAN EXPRESS?

DARSHAN EXPRESS covers 1517 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. DARSHAN EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on