RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANGLORE RJDHNI (22692) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANGLORE RJDHNI
  • Number
  • 22692
Advertisement

22692 Banglore Rjdhni is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Banglore Rjdhni covers total journey of 2365 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 06:40 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 22692 Banglore Rjdhni has total 15 stopping station like BHOPAL JN (BPL), KAZIPET JN (KZJ), RAICHUR (RC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22692 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANGLORE RJDHNI
  • 19th October
  • 8 Min
  • 18th October
  • 21 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 10 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 70 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2365Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BANGLORE RJDHNI - 22692 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1951 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2072 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2140 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2173 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2206 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2365 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANGLORE RJDHNI depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

BANGLORE RJDHNI (22692) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time BANGLORE RJDHNI take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BANGLORE RJDHNI reach on day 4 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of BANGLORE RJDHNI at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by BANGLORE RJDHNI?

BANGLORE RJDHNI covers 2365 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 70 km/hr. BANGLORE RJDHNI passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on