RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANGLORE RJDHNI (22692) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANGLORE RJDHNI
  • Number
  • 22692
Advertisement

22692 Banglore Rjdhni is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Banglore Rjdhni covers total journey of 2365 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 05:20 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 22692 Banglore Rjdhni has total 13 stopping station like BHOPAL JN (BPL), KAZIPET JN (KZJ), RAICHUR (RC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22692 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANGLORE RJDHNI
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 2 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 16 Min
  • 15th May
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 1 Min
  • 12th May
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 71 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2365Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BANGLORE RJDHNI - 22692 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1951 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2072 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2206 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2365 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANGLORE RJDHNI depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

BANGLORE RJDHNI (22692) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time BANGLORE RJDHNI take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BANGLORE RJDHNI reach on day 4 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of BANGLORE RJDHNI at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by BANGLORE RJDHNI?

BANGLORE RJDHNI covers 2365 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 71 km/hr. BANGLORE RJDHNI passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on