RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANSHATABDI EXP (02089) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANSHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 02089
Advertisement

02089 Janshatabdi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Shivamogga Town (SMET). Janshatabdi Exp covers total journey of 274 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 21:40 it arrives at Shivamogga Town. 02089 Janshatabdi Exp has total 9 stopping station like TUMAKURU (TK), KADUR (DRU), TARIKERE JN (TKE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02089 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 5 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 274Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JANSHATABDI EXP - 02089 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANSHATABDI EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP (02089) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time JANSHATABDI EXP take to reach SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP reach on day 2 to SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of JANSHATABDI EXP at SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by JANSHATABDI EXP?

JANSHATABDI EXP covers 274 km to reach SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. JANSHATABDI EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on