RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SMET MAS EXP (06221) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SMET MAS EXP
  • Number
  • 06221
Advertisement

06221 Smet Mas Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shivamogga Town (SMET) and Chennai Central (MAS). Smet Mas Exp covers total journey of 639 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Shivamogga Town and at 11:15 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06221 Smet Mas Exp has total 15 stopping station like BIRUR JN (RRB), TUMAKURU (TK), KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06221 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SMET MAS EXP
  • 11th November
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 639Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SMET MAS EXP - 06221 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SMET MAS EXP depart from SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station?

SMET MAS EXP (06221) departs from SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time SMET MAS EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SMET MAS EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SMET MAS EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by SMET MAS EXP?

SMET MAS EXP covers 639 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SMET MAS EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on