RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YESVANTHPUR EXP (16580) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YESVANTHPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 16580
Advertisement

16580 Yesvanthpur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shivamogga Town (SMET) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Yesvanthpur Exp covers total journey of 269 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Shivamogga Town and at 20:30 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16580 Yesvanthpur Exp has total 9 stopping station like TARIKERE JN (TKE), KADUR (DRU), TIPTUR (TTR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16580 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YESVANTHPUR EXP
  • 15th August
  • 28 Min
  • 14th August
  • 4 Min
  • 11th August
  • 13 Min
  • 7th August
  • 3 Min
  • 3rd August
  • 19 Min
  • 1st August
  • 4 Min
  • 25th July
  • 13 Min
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 269Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

YESVANTHPUR EXP - 16580 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YESVANTHPUR EXP depart from SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station?

YESVANTHPUR EXP (16580) departs from SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time YESVANTHPUR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YESVANTHPUR EXP reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YESVANTHPUR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by YESVANTHPUR EXP?

YESVANTHPUR EXP covers 269 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. YESVANTHPUR EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on