RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUZAFFARPUR EXP (15227) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUZAFFARPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 15227
Advertisement

15227 Muzaffarpur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Muzaffarpur Exp covers total journey of 2717 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 01:10 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 15227 Muzaffarpur Exp has total 33 stopping station like VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), CUTTACK (CTC), MALDA TOWN (MLDT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15227 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUZAFFARPUR EXP
  • 25th May
  • 2 Min
  • 18th May
  • 2 Hr 1 Min
  • 11th May
  • 16 Min
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • 30th March
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 41 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2717Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MUZAFFARPUR EXP - 15227 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1567 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1613 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1791 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1909 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2163 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2223 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2277 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2344 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2406 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2435 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2492 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2559 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2599 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2614 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2665 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2717 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUZAFFARPUR EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

MUZAFFARPUR EXP (15227) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time MUZAFFARPUR EXP take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MUZAFFARPUR EXP reach on day 5 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MUZAFFARPUR EXP at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 01:10.

Distance covered by MUZAFFARPUR EXP?

MUZAFFARPUR EXP covers 2717 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MUZAFFARPUR EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on