RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUZAFFARPUR EXP (15227) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUZAFFARPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 15227
Advertisement

15227 Muzaffarpur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Muzaffarpur Exp covers total journey of 2726 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 04:00 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 15227 Muzaffarpur Exp has total 35 stopping station like VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), CUTTACK (CTC), RAMPUR HAT (RPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15227 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUZAFFARPUR EXP
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • 2 Hr 1 Min
  • 24th July
  • 2 Hr 38 Min
  • 17th July
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2726Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MUZAFFARPUR EXP - 15227 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1686 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1730 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1792 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2018 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2026 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2172 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2232 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2285 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2353 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2415 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2444 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2501 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2568 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2608 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2624 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2674 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2726 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUZAFFARPUR EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

MUZAFFARPUR EXP (15227) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time MUZAFFARPUR EXP take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MUZAFFARPUR EXP reach on day 5 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MUZAFFARPUR EXP at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by MUZAFFARPUR EXP?

MUZAFFARPUR EXP covers 2726 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MUZAFFARPUR EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on