RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUZAFFARPUR EXP (15227) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUZAFFARPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 15227
Advertisement

15227 Muzaffarpur Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Muzaffarpur Exp covers total journey of 2731 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 04:00 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 15227 Muzaffarpur Exp has total 35 stopping station like VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), CUTTACK (CTC), RAMPUR HAT (RPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15227 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUZAFFARPUR EXP
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2731Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

MUZAFFARPUR EXP - 15227 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2030 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2573 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2613 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2629 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2680 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2731 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUZAFFARPUR EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

MUZAFFARPUR EXP (15227) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time MUZAFFARPUR EXP take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MUZAFFARPUR EXP reach on day 4 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MUZAFFARPUR EXP at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by MUZAFFARPUR EXP?

MUZAFFARPUR EXP covers 2731 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MUZAFFARPUR EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on