RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUZAFFARPUR EXP (15227) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUZAFFARPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 15227
Advertisement

15227 Muzaffarpur Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Muzaffarpur Exp covers total journey of 2728 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 04:00 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 15227 Muzaffarpur Exp has total 35 stopping station like VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), CUTTACK (CTC), RAMPUR HAT (RPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15227 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUZAFFARPUR EXP
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 20th February
  • 10 Min
  • 13th February
  • 33 Min
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • 30th January
  • 15 Min
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2728Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MUZAFFARPUR EXP - 15227 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2027 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2569 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2609 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2625 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2676 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2728 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUZAFFARPUR EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

MUZAFFARPUR EXP (15227) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time MUZAFFARPUR EXP take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MUZAFFARPUR EXP reach on day 4 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MUZAFFARPUR EXP at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by MUZAFFARPUR EXP?

MUZAFFARPUR EXP covers 2728 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MUZAFFARPUR EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on