RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. (15272) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP.
  • Number
  • 15272
Advertisement

15272 Hwh-mfp Jansadharan Exp. is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Hwh-mfp Jansadharan Exp. covers total journey of 551 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 03:10 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 15272 Hwh-mfp Jansadharan Exp. has total 12 stopping station like JHAJHA (JAJ), CHITTARANJAN (CRJ), DURGAPUR (DGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15272 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP.
  • 21st May
  • 8 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • 2 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 11 Min
  • 2nd April
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 551Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

HWH-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. - 15272 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. (15272) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time HWH-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 03:10.

Distance covered by HWH-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP.?

HWH-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. covers 551 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. HWH-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on