RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP-DBG DEMU (75256) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP-DBG DEMU
  • Number
  • 75256
Advertisement

75256 Mfp-dbg Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Mfp-dbg Demu covers total journey of 132 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 21:00 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 75256 Mfp-dbg Demu has total 14 stopping station like RUNNI SAIDPUR (RUSD), SITAMARHI (SMI), JANAKPUR ROAD (JNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75256 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MFP-DBG DEMU
  • 25th August
  • 27 Min
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • 50 Min
  • 21st August
  • 3 Hr 39 Min
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • 3 Min
  • 18th August
  • 2 Hr 37 Min
  • 17th August
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 132Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MFP-DBG DEMU - 75256 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUBBASAHANI
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUNNI SAIDPUR
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHA
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRA
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 21 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSAUNI
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJPATTI
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIARA
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADPUR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP-DBG DEMU depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP-DBG DEMU (75256) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time MFP-DBG DEMU take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

MFP-DBG DEMU reach on day 1 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP-DBG DEMU at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by MFP-DBG DEMU?

MFP-DBG DEMU covers 132 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. MFP-DBG DEMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on