RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG SC WKLY SPL (07008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG SC WKLY SPL
  • Number
  • 07008
Advertisement

07008 Dbg Sc Wkly Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Dbg Sc Wkly Spl covers total journey of 2018 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 22:10 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 07008 Dbg Sc Wkly Spl has total 28 stopping station like KIUL JN (KIUL), MURI (MURI), GONDIA JN (G) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07008 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG SC WKLY SPL
  • 8th January
  • 30 Min
  • 4th January
  • 13 Hr 1 Min
  • 1st January
  • 5 Hr 36 Min
  • 28th December
  • 7 Hr 42 Min
  • 25th December
  • 6 Hr 51 Min
  • 21st December
  • 7 Hr 18 Min
  • 18th December
  • 17 Hr 9 Min
  • 14th December
  • 5 Hr 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2018Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

DBG SC WKLY SPL - 07008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MONGHYR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWADAH
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1779 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2018 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG SC WKLY SPL depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG SC WKLY SPL (07008) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time DBG SC WKLY SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

DBG SC WKLY SPL reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG SC WKLY SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 22:10.

Distance covered by DBG SC WKLY SPL?

DBG SC WKLY SPL covers 2018 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. DBG SC WKLY SPL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on