RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG SC WKLY SPL (07008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG SC WKLY SPL
  • Number
  • 07008
Advertisement

07008 Dbg Sc Wkly Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Dbg Sc Wkly Spl covers total journey of 1918 kilometers. At 07:05 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 19:25 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 07008 Dbg Sc Wkly Spl has total 24 stopping station like MADHUPUR JN (MDP), ROURKELA (ROU), BALHARSHAH (BPQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07008 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG SC WKLY SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 13th April
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1918Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

DBG SC WKLY SPL - 07008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1918 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG SC WKLY SPL depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG SC WKLY SPL (07008) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 07:05.

How much time DBG SC WKLY SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

DBG SC WKLY SPL reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG SC WKLY SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 19:25.

Distance covered by DBG SC WKLY SPL?

DBG SC WKLY SPL covers 1918 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. DBG SC WKLY SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on