RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG - BIRL PASSENGER (55575) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG - BIRL PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55575
Advertisement

55575 Dbg - Birl Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and (HRGR). Dbg - Birl Passenger covers total journey of 63 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 10:15 it arrives at . 55575 Dbg - Birl Passenger has total 11 stopping station like BIJULI HALT (BJIH), SAHID SURAJ NARAYAN (SSNS), (JPAH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55575 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG - BIRL PASSENGER
  • 19th April
  • 1 Min
  • 16th April
  • 4 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 3 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 20 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 63Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBG - BIRL PASSENGER - 55575 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJULI HALT
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENIPUR A HALT
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEURI HALT
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRAUL
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG - BIRL PASSENGER depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG - BIRL PASSENGER (55575) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time DBG - BIRL PASSENGER take to reach Railway Station?

DBG - BIRL PASSENGER reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG - BIRL PASSENGER at Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by DBG - BIRL PASSENGER?

DBG - BIRL PASSENGER covers 63 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 20 km/hr. DBG - BIRL PASSENGER passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on