RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BIRL - DBG PASSENGER (55576) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BIRL - DBG PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55576
Advertisement

55576 Birl - Dbg Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between (HRGR) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Birl - Dbg Passenger covers total journey of 62 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from and at 22:40 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 55576 Birl - Dbg Passenger has total 11 stopping station like NEURI HALT (NUIH), (JPAH), SAHID SURAJ NARAYAN (SSNS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55576 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BIRL - DBG PASSENGER
  • 18th August
  • 14 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • 1 Min
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 19 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 62Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BIRL - DBG PASSENGER - 55576 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRAUL
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEURI HALT
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENIPUR A HALT
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJULI HALT
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BIRL - DBG PASSENGER depart from Railway Station?

BIRL - DBG PASSENGER (55576) departs from Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time BIRL - DBG PASSENGER take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

BIRL - DBG PASSENGER reach on day 1 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BIRL - DBG PASSENGER at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by BIRL - DBG PASSENGER?

BIRL - DBG PASSENGER covers 62 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 19 km/hr. BIRL - DBG PASSENGER passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on