RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BAGMATI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12577
Advertisement

12577 Bagmati Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Bagmati Express covers total journey of 3040 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 23:40 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 12577 Bagmati Express has total 40 stopping station like (PCOI), NAGPUR (NGP), CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12577 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BAGMATI EXPRESS
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3040Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12577 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2995 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3040 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BAGMATI EXPRESS depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time BAGMATI EXPRESS take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

BAGMATI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BAGMATI EXPRESS at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 23:40.

Distance covered by BAGMATI EXPRESS?

BAGMATI EXPRESS covers 3040 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BAGMATI EXPRESS passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on