RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BAGMATI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12577
Advertisement

12577 Bagmati Express is a -- (--) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Bagmati Express covers total journey of 3047 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 23:30 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 12577 Bagmati Express has total 40 stopping station like ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI), NAGPUR (NGP), CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12577 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BAGMATI EXPRESS
  • 21st May
  • 2 Hr 56 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • 2 Hr 12 Min
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 51 Min
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3047Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12577 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1808 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1909 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2117 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2255 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2410 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2547 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2616 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2676 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2760 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2901 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2904 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2908 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2921 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3001 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3047 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BAGMATI EXPRESS depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time BAGMATI EXPRESS take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

BAGMATI EXPRESS reach on day 4 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BAGMATI EXPRESS at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by BAGMATI EXPRESS?

BAGMATI EXPRESS covers 3047 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BAGMATI EXPRESS passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on