RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BAGMATI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12577
Advertisement

12577 Bagmati Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Bagmati Express covers total journey of 3052 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 23:30 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 12577 Bagmati Express has total 40 stopping station like ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI), NAGPUR (NGP), CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12577 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BAGMATI EXPRESS
  • 19th March
  • 20 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 4 Hr 24 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 5th February
  • 29 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 15th January
  • 3 Hr 9 Min
  • 8th January
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3052Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12577 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2116 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2906 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2913 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2926 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3006 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3052 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BAGMATI EXPRESS depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time BAGMATI EXPRESS take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

BAGMATI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BAGMATI EXPRESS at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by BAGMATI EXPRESS?

BAGMATI EXPRESS covers 3052 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BAGMATI EXPRESS passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on