RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYS REWA EXP (06229) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYS REWA EXP
  • Number
  • 06229
Advertisement

06229 Mys Rewa Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Rewa (REWA). Mys Rewa Exp covers total journey of 2430 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 19:14 it arrives at Rewa. 06229 Mys Rewa Exp has total 33 stopping station like CHITRADURG (CTA), WADI (WADI), KHANDWA (KNW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06229 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2430Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 54 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

MYS REWA EXP - 06229 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARDI
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULBARGA
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2014 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2430 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYS REWA EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYS REWA EXP (06229) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time MYS REWA EXP take to reach REWA Railway Station?

MYS REWA EXP reach on day 2 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of MYS REWA EXP at REWA Railway Station is 19:14.

Distance covered by MYS REWA EXP?

MYS REWA EXP covers 2430 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. MYS REWA EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on