RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYS REWA EXP (06229) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYS REWA EXP
  • Number
  • 06229
Advertisement

06229 Mys Rewa Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Mys Rewa Exp covers total journey of 2701 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 08:15 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 06229 Mys Rewa Exp has total 34 stopping station like CHITRADURG (CTA), (KLBG), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06229 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYS REWA EXP
  • 15th April
  • 20 Min
  • 13th April
  • 45 Min
  • 8th April
  • 2 Hr 8 Min
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • 1 Min
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2701Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

MYS REWA EXP - 06229 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1942 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2341 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2701 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYS REWA EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYS REWA EXP (06229) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time MYS REWA EXP take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MYS REWA EXP reach on day 3 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MYS REWA EXP at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 08:15.

Distance covered by MYS REWA EXP?

MYS REWA EXP covers 2701 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MYS REWA EXP passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on