RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KASHI MAHAKAL EX (82401) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KASHI MAHAKAL EX
  • Number
  • 82401
Advertisement

82401 Kashi Mahakal Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Kashi Mahakal Ex covers total journey of 1131 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 09:40 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 82401 Kashi Mahakal Ex has total 9 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), JHANSI JN (JHS), S HIRDARAMNAGAR (SHRN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82401 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KASHI MAHAKAL EX
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1131Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

KASHI MAHAKAL EX - 82401 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KASHI MAHAKAL EX depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

KASHI MAHAKAL EX (82401) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time KASHI MAHAKAL EX take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

KASHI MAHAKAL EX reach on day 3 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of KASHI MAHAKAL EX at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by KASHI MAHAKAL EX?

KASHI MAHAKAL EX covers 1131 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. KASHI MAHAKAL EX passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on