RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB MYS EXP (16230) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB MYS EXP
  • Number
  • 16230
Advertisement

16230 Bsb Mys Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Bsb Mys Exp covers total journey of 2704 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 02:35 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 16230 Bsb Mys Exp has total 35 stopping station like PIPARIYA (PPI), SOLAPUR JN (SUR), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16230 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB MYS EXP
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2704Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

BSB MYS EXP - 16230 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1905 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1960 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2102 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2566 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2578 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2659 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2704 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB MYS EXP depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB MYS EXP (16230) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time BSB MYS EXP take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

BSB MYS EXP reach on day 4 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB MYS EXP at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 02:35.

Distance covered by BSB MYS EXP?

BSB MYS EXP covers 2704 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. BSB MYS EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on