RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB MYS EXP (16230) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB MYS EXP
  • Number
  • 16230
Advertisement

16230 Bsb Mys Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Bsb Mys Exp covers total journey of 2703 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 02:45 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 16230 Bsb Mys Exp has total 35 stopping station like PIPARIYA (PPI), SOLAPUR JN (SUR), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16230 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB MYS EXP
  • 23rd March
  • 3 Min
  • 21st March
  • 56 Min
  • 16th March
  • 56 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 21st February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • 4 Min
  • 14th February
  • 2 Hr 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2703Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

BSB MYS EXP - 16230 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1906 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1960 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2565 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2577 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2657 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2703 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB MYS EXP depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB MYS EXP (16230) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time BSB MYS EXP take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

BSB MYS EXP reach on day 4 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB MYS EXP at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 02:45.

Distance covered by BSB MYS EXP?

BSB MYS EXP covers 2703 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. BSB MYS EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on