RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB MYS EXP (16230) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB MYS EXP
  • Number
  • 16230
Advertisement

16230 Bsb Mys Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Bsb Mys Exp covers total journey of 2706 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 02:45 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 16230 Bsb Mys Exp has total 35 stopping station like PIPARIYA (PPI), SOLAPUR JN (SUR), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16230 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB MYS EXP
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 40 Min
  • 5th October
  • 2 Hr 4 Min
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • 13 Min
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2706Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

BSB MYS EXP - 16230 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1676 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1789 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1825 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1864 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1908 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1933 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1961 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2002 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2054 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2104 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2255 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2363 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2402 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2498 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2562 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2568 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2580 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2661 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2706 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB MYS EXP depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB MYS EXP (16230) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time BSB MYS EXP take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

BSB MYS EXP reach on day 5 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB MYS EXP at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 02:45.

Distance covered by BSB MYS EXP?

BSB MYS EXP covers 2706 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. BSB MYS EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on