RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB OKHA SF EXP (22970) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB OKHA SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22970
Advertisement

22970 Bsb Okha Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Okha (OKHA). Bsb Okha Sf Exp covers total journey of 2041 kilometers. At 21:55 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 08:50 it arrives at Okha. 22970 Bsb Okha Sf Exp has total 23 stopping station like TUNDLA JN (TDL), NAGDA JN (NAD), VIRAMGAM JN (VG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22970 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB OKHA SF EXP
  • 18th May
  • 3 Hr 14 Min
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 5 Hr 13 Min
  • 13th April
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • 4 Hr 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2041Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BSB OKHA SF EXP - 22970 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1789 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1865 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1874 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1928 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2012 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2041 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB OKHA SF EXP depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB OKHA SF EXP (22970) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 21:55.

How much time BSB OKHA SF EXP take to reach OKHA Railway Station?

BSB OKHA SF EXP reach on day 4 to OKHA Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB OKHA SF EXP at OKHA Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by BSB OKHA SF EXP?

BSB OKHA SF EXP covers 2041 km to reach OKHA Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. BSB OKHA SF EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on