RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

REWA MYS SPL (06230) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • REWA MYS SPL
  • Number
  • 06230
Advertisement

06230 Rewa Mys Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Rewa Mys Spl covers total journey of 2701 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 23:30 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 06230 Rewa Mys Spl has total 34 stopping station like PIPARIYA (PPI), SOLAPUR JN (SUR), BELLARY JN (BAY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06230 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the REWA MYS SPL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 10th April
  • 8th April
  • 4 Min
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 25th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2701Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

REWA MYS SPL - 06230 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1960 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2397 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2701 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time REWA MYS SPL depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

REWA MYS SPL (06230) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time REWA MYS SPL take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

REWA MYS SPL reach on day 3 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of REWA MYS SPL at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by REWA MYS SPL?

REWA MYS SPL covers 2701 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. REWA MYS SPL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on