RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VARUNA EXPRESS (14227) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VARUNA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14227
Advertisement

14227 Varuna Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Lucknow Nr (LKO). Varuna Express covers total journey of 283 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 09:50 it arrives at Lucknow Nr. 14227 Varuna Express has total 13 stopping station like JAUNPUR CITY (JOP), LAMBHUA (LBA), NIHALGARH (NHH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14227 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VARUNA EXPRESS
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • 7th February
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 283Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

VARUNA EXPRESS - 14227 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABATPUR
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALGANJ
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKRISHN NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOIRIPUR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAMBHUA
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARGANJ
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIDERGARH
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VARUNA EXPRESS depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

VARUNA EXPRESS (14227) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time VARUNA EXPRESS take to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

VARUNA EXPRESS reach on day 1 to LUCKNOW NR Railway Station. The arrival time of VARUNA EXPRESS at LUCKNOW NR Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by VARUNA EXPRESS?

VARUNA EXPRESS covers 283 km to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. VARUNA EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on