RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VARUNA EXP (14228) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VARUNA EXP
  • Number
  • 14228
Advertisement

14228 Varuna Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lucknow Nr (LKO) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Varuna Exp covers total journey of 284 kilometers. At 17:50 it departs from Lucknow Nr and at 23:20 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 14228 Varuna Exp has total 11 stopping station like MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA), LAMBHUA (LBA), SRIKRISHN NAGAR (SKN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14228 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VARUNA EXP
  • 21st October
  • 15 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 284Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

VARUNA EXP - 14228 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAMBHUA
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOIRIPUR
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKRISHN NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALALGANJ
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABATPUR
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VARUNA EXP depart from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

VARUNA EXP (14228) departs from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at 17:50.

How much time VARUNA EXP take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

VARUNA EXP reach on day 2 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VARUNA EXP at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 23:20.

Distance covered by VARUNA EXP?

VARUNA EXP covers 284 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. VARUNA EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on