RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI SVDK SPL (04423) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI SVDK SPL
  • Number
  • 04423
Advertisement

04423 Dli Svdk Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Dli Svdk Spl covers total journey of 653 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from Delhi and at 11:30 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 04423 Dli Svdk Spl has total 9 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), JALANDHAR CANT (JRC), JAMMU TAWI (JAT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04423 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 653Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

DLI SVDK SPL - 04423 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI SVDK SPL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DLI SVDK SPL (04423) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time DLI SVDK SPL take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

DLI SVDK SPL reach on day 2 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI SVDK SPL at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by DLI SVDK SPL?

DLI SVDK SPL covers 653 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. DLI SVDK SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on