RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANGA GOMTI EXP (14216) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANGA GOMTI EXP
  • Number
  • 14216
Advertisement

14216 Ganga Gomti Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lucknow Nr (LKO) and Prayag Ghat (PYG). Ganga Gomti Exp covers total journey of 203 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Lucknow Nr and at 22:30 it arrives at Prayag Ghat. 14216 Ganga Gomti Exp has total 10 stopping station like RAE BARELI JN (RBL), UNCHAHAR JN (UCR), KUNDA HARNAMGNJ (KHNM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14216 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANGA GOMTI EXP
  • 23rd May
  • 19 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 203Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GANGA GOMTI EXP - 14216 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHHRAWAN
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LACHHMANPUR
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNCHAHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARIAWAN K.K.RD
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDA HARNAMGNJ
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRAYAG GHAT
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANGA GOMTI EXP depart from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

GANGA GOMTI EXP (14216) departs from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time GANGA GOMTI EXP take to reach PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station?

GANGA GOMTI EXP reach on day 2 to PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of GANGA GOMTI EXP at PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by GANGA GOMTI EXP?

GANGA GOMTI EXP covers 203 km to reach PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. GANGA GOMTI EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on