RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANGA GOMTI EXP (14216) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANGA GOMTI EXP
  • Number
  • 14216
Advertisement

14216 Ganga Gomti Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lucknow Nr (LKO) and Allahabad Jn (ALD). Ganga Gomti Exp covers total journey of 201 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Lucknow Nr and at 22:25 it arrives at Allahabad Jn. 14216 Ganga Gomti Exp has total 11 stopping station like RAE BARELI JN (RBL), UNCHAHAR JN (UCR), GARHI MANIKPUR (GRMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14216 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANGA GOMTI EXP
  • 20th March
  • 40 Min
  • 19th March
  • 28 Min
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 201Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GANGA GOMTI EXP - 14216 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHHRAWAN
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LACHHMANPUR
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNCHAHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARIAWAN K.K.RD
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHI MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDA HARNAMGNJ
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANGA GOMTI EXP depart from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

GANGA GOMTI EXP (14216) departs from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time GANGA GOMTI EXP take to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

GANGA GOMTI EXP reach on day 1 to ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GANGA GOMTI EXP at ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station is 22:25.

Distance covered by GANGA GOMTI EXP?

GANGA GOMTI EXP covers 201 km to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. GANGA GOMTI EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on