RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANGA GOMTI EXP (14216) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANGA GOMTI EXP
  • Number
  • 14216
Advertisement

14216 Ganga Gomti Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lucknow Nr (LKO) and (PYGS). Ganga Gomti Exp covers total journey of 197 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Lucknow Nr and at 22:50 it arrives at . 14216 Ganga Gomti Exp has total 10 stopping station like RAE BARELI JN (RBL), UNCHAHAR JN (UCR), GARHI MANIKPUR (GRMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14216 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANGA GOMTI EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 197Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GANGA GOMTI EXP - 14216 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHHRAWAN
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LACHHMANPUR
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNCHAHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARIAWAN K.K.RD
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHI MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDA HARNAMGNJ
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANGA GOMTI EXP depart from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

GANGA GOMTI EXP (14216) departs from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time GANGA GOMTI EXP take to reach Railway Station?

GANGA GOMTI EXP reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of GANGA GOMTI EXP at Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by GANGA GOMTI EXP?

GANGA GOMTI EXP covers 197 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. GANGA GOMTI EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on