RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARYU EXPRESS (14233) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SARYU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14233
Advertisement

14233 Saryu Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between (PYGS) and Mankapur Jn (MUR). Saryu Express covers total journey of 199 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from and at 01:05 it arrives at Mankapur Jn. 14233 Saryu Express has total 14 stopping station like BISHNATHGANJ (BTJ), PIPARPUR (PPU), KHAJURHAT (KJA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14233 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SARYU EXPRESS
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 199Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SARYU EXPRESS - 14233 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU AIMMA
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNATHGANJ
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUNDAUR
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARPUR
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUREBHAR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJURHAT
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALETHU KANAK
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARYU EXPRESS depart from Railway Station?

SARYU EXPRESS (14233) departs from Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time SARYU EXPRESS take to reach MANKAPUR JN Railway Station?

SARYU EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MANKAPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SARYU EXPRESS at MANKAPUR JN Railway Station is 01:05.

Distance covered by SARYU EXPRESS?

SARYU EXPRESS covers 199 km to reach MANKAPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. SARYU EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on