RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SURYA EXPRESS (14234) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SURYA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14234
Advertisement

14234 Surya Express is a -- (--) which is running between Mankapur Jn (MUR) and (PYGS). Surya Express covers total journey of 199 kilometers. At 02:50 it departs from Mankapur Jn and at 08:50 it arrives at . 14234 Surya Express has total 15 stopping station like MALETHU KANAK (MEQ), SULTANPUR (SLN), PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14234 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SURYA EXPRESS
  • 18th September
  • 21 Min
  • 15th September
  • 2 Min
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • 27th August
  • 32 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 199Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SURYA EXPRESS - 14234 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALETHU KANAK
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAJURHAT
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUREBHAR
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARPUR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUNDAUR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHNATHGANJ
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU AIMMA
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SURYA EXPRESS depart from MANKAPUR JN Railway Station?

SURYA EXPRESS (14234) departs from MANKAPUR JN Railway Station at 02:50.

How much time SURYA EXPRESS take to reach Railway Station?

SURYA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to Railway Station. The arrival time of SURYA EXPRESS at Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by SURYA EXPRESS?

SURYA EXPRESS covers 199 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. SURYA EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on