RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PYG-HW EXP (14229) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PYG-HW EXP
  • Number
  • 14229
Advertisement

14229 Pyg-hw Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Prayag Ghat (PYG) and Haridwar Jn (HW). Pyg-hw Exp covers total journey of 721 kilometers. At 23:05 it departs from Prayag Ghat and at 14:15 it arrives at Haridwar Jn. 14229 Pyg-hw Exp has total 15 stopping station like AMETHI (AME), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), BAREILLY (BE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14229 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PYG-HW EXP
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • 47 Min
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 721Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

PYG-HW EXP - 14229 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PRAYAG GHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PYG-HW EXP depart from PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station?

PYG-HW EXP (14229) departs from PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station at 23:05.

How much time PYG-HW EXP take to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

PYG-HW EXP reach on day 3 to HARIDWAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PYG-HW EXP at HARIDWAR JN Railway Station is 14:15.

Distance covered by PYG-HW EXP?

PYG-HW EXP covers 721 km to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. PYG-HW EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on