RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PYG HW EXP (14229) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PYG HW EXP
  • Number
  • 14229
Advertisement

14229 Pyg Hw Exp is a -- (--) which is running between (PYGS) and Haridwar Jn (HW). Pyg Hw Exp covers total journey of 721 kilometers. At 23:05 it departs from and at 14:05 it arrives at Haridwar Jn. 14229 Pyg Hw Exp has total 15 stopping station like AMETHI (AME), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), BAREILLY (BE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14229 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PYG HW EXP
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 721Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

PYG HW EXP - 14229 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PYG HW EXP depart from Railway Station?

PYG HW EXP (14229) departs from Railway Station at 23:05.

How much time PYG HW EXP take to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

PYG HW EXP reach on day 3 to HARIDWAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PYG HW EXP at HARIDWAR JN Railway Station is 14:05.

Distance covered by PYG HW EXP?

PYG HW EXP covers 721 km to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. PYG HW EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on