RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PYG HW EXP (14229) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PYG HW EXP
  • Number
  • 14229
Advertisement

14229 Pyg Hw Exp is a -- (--) which is running between (PYGS) and (YNRK). Pyg Hw Exp covers total journey of 743 kilometers. At 23:35 it departs from and at 14:35 it arrives at . 14229 Pyg Hw Exp has total 18 stopping station like GAURIGANJ (GNG), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN), NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14229 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PYG HW EXP
  • 5th July
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 3rd July
  • 7 Min
  • 30th June
  • 19 Min
  • 28th June
  • 14 Min
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 8 Min
  • 19th June
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 743Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

PYG HW EXP - 14229 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 01:41
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOTICHUR
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PYG HW EXP depart from Railway Station?

PYG HW EXP (14229) departs from Railway Station at 23:35.

How much time PYG HW EXP take to reach Railway Station?

PYG HW EXP reach on day 3 to Railway Station. The arrival time of PYG HW EXP at Railway Station is 14:35.

Distance covered by PYG HW EXP?

PYG HW EXP covers 743 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. PYG HW EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on