RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HW JAT EXP (14605) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HW JAT EXP
  • Number
  • 14605
Advertisement

14605 Hw Jat Exp is a -- (--) which is running between (YNRK) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Hw Jat Exp covers total journey of 558 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from and at 03:20 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 14605 Hw Jat Exp has total 16 stopping station like HARIDWAR JN (HW), AMBALA CITY (UBC), LUDHIANA JN (LDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14605 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HW JAT EXP
  • 27th June
  • 6 Min
  • 20th June
  • 2 Min
  • 25th April
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 4th April
  • 8 Min
  • 22nd November
  • RT
  • 8th November
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 558Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

HW JAT EXP - 14605 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRBHADRA
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOTICHUR
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HW JAT EXP depart from Railway Station?

HW JAT EXP (14605) departs from Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time HW JAT EXP take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

HW JAT EXP reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of HW JAT EXP at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 03:20.

Distance covered by HW JAT EXP?

HW JAT EXP covers 558 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. HW JAT EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on