RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HW JAT EXP (14605) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HW JAT EXP
  • Number
  • 14605
Advertisement

14605 Hw Jat Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Haridwar Jn (HW) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Hw Jat Exp covers total journey of 535 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Haridwar Jn and at 03:50 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 14605 Hw Jat Exp has total 12 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), SIRHIND JN (SIR), JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14605 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HW JAT EXP
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 29 Min
  • 13th May
  • 7 Min
  • 6th May
  • 2 Min
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 535Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

HW JAT EXP - 14605 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HW JAT EXP depart from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

HW JAT EXP (14605) departs from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time HW JAT EXP take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

HW JAT EXP reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of HW JAT EXP at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 03:50.

Distance covered by HW JAT EXP?

HW JAT EXP covers 535 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. HW JAT EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on